1118 Kevin Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Rognel Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,623 - $132,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 Kevin Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $131,812, approximately $114 per square foot. 1118 Kevin Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Ag Investment Llc
Bought by
Dyson Ann R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,238
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Marie
Bought by
Curtis Marie and Curtis Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Curtis Marie
Bought by
Curtis Marie and Curtis Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyson Ann R | $1,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis Marie | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dyson Ann R | $95,238 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $127,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $116,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $104,300 | $30,000 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $100,400 | $30,000 | $70,400 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $100,400 | $30,000 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $100,400 | $30,000 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $105,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $100,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map