1110 Laurel St Elkhart, IN 46514
Bower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $166,066
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Laurel St, Elkhart, IN 46514 and is currently estimated at $154,767, approximately $163 per square foot. 1110 Laurel St is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Mary Daly Elementary School, West Side Middle School, and Montessori School of Elkhart.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $154,000 | $19,300 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $133,700 | $19,300 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $116,300 | $19,300 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $1,044 | $102,000 | $19,300 | $82,700 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $95,500 | $19,300 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $878 | $87,900 | $19,300 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $813 | $84,300 | $19,300 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $642 | $75,800 | $19,300 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $609 | $74,200 | $19,300 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $567 | $71,400 | $19,300 | $52,100 |
| 2013 | $1,396 | $69,800 | $19,300 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map