1110 Longford Rd Unit 6 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Longford Rd Unit 6, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $359,307, approximately $208 per square foot. 1110 Longford Rd Unit 6 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Hannah Kenneth J
Bought by
Talley Tyrone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,700
Outstanding Balance
$44,712
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Edward A and Rodriguez Lisa M
Bought by
Hannah Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Kern Brian P and Kim Christy
Bought by
Rodriguez Edward A and Gassmann Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Tyrone | $152,000 | -- | |
| Hannah Kenneth J | $151,500 | Intercounty Title | |
| Rodriguez Edward A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talley Tyrone | $150,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannah Kenneth J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Edward A | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,581 | $89,400 | $17,999 | $71,401 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $81,110 | $16,330 | $64,780 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $75,380 | $15,180 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $71,560 | $14,410 | $57,150 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $69,420 | $13,980 | $55,440 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $66,940 | $13,480 | $53,460 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $61,590 | $12,400 | $49,190 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $59,140 | $11,910 | $47,230 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $56,490 | $11,380 | $45,110 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $53,470 | $10,770 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $52,150 | $10,500 | $41,650 |
| 2013 | $5,609 | $53,400 | $10,750 | $42,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map