1110 Monroe Dr Unit C Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Monroe Dr Unit C, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $493,578, approximately $467 per square foot. 1110 Monroe Dr Unit C is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Gilbert Brian R
Bought by
Liebendorfer Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,169
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$432,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Jones Susan Laurie
Bought by
Gilbert Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,935
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Didone Gina R and Didone John
Bought by
Jones Susan Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Bought by
Liebendorfer Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1982
Bought by
Liebendorfer Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liebendorfer Mark | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gilbert Brian R | $124,100 | Land Title | |
| Jones Susan Laurie | $95,000 | Land Title | |
| Liebendorfer Mark | -- | -- | |
| Liebendorfer Mark | $68,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liebendorfer Mark | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Brian R | $122,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Susan Laurie | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $29,975 | $7,425 | $22,550 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $29,975 | $7,425 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $27,932 | $9,782 | $21,835 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $26,382 | $7,061 | $19,321 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $27,141 | $7,264 | $19,877 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $30,274 | $6,936 | $23,338 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $30,274 | $6,936 | $23,338 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $24,113 | $9,648 | $14,465 |
| 2017 | $2,025 | $26,658 | $10,666 | $15,992 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $20,242 | $8,119 | $12,123 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $17,535 | $7,084 | $10,451 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $17,535 | $7,084 | $10,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map