1110 Old Post Rd Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $255,265 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Old Post Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $280,816, approximately $132 per square foot. 1110 Old Post Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Lisa R and Campbell Kyle R
Bought by
Shaltry Shawn and Shaltry Julianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,213
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,603
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaltry Shawn | $134,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaltry Shawn | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |