1110 Pine Ct Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $371,809 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Pine Ct, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $396,702, approximately $231 per square foot. 1110 Pine Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Weingart Ronald and Weingart Sherri
Bought by
Petruzzi Frank and Petruzzi Leatha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,685
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petruzzi Frank | $146,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petruzzi Frank | $148,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $224,046 | $46,111 | $177,935 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $215,348 | $44,321 | $171,027 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $211,126 | $43,452 | $167,674 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $206,987 | $42,600 | $164,387 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $204,864 | $42,163 | $162,701 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $200,847 | $41,336 | $159,511 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $196,908 | $40,525 | $156,383 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $193,047 | $39,730 | $153,317 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $189,262 | $38,951 | $150,311 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $186,419 | $38,366 | $148,053 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $182,767 | $37,614 | $145,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map