1110 Roach St Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Roach St, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $172,541, approximately $141 per square foot. 1110 Roach St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $17,664 | $1,693 | $15,971 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $17,929 | $1,669 | $16,260 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $17,906 | $1,441 | $16,465 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $18,124 | $1,617 | $16,507 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $15,824 | $1,617 | $14,207 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $15,364 | $1,600 | $13,764 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $14,697 | $1,600 | $13,097 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $13,950 | $1,600 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,616 | $1,600 | $12,016 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,743 | $1,776 | $11,967 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,213 | $1,819 | $11,394 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map