$214,900
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

1110 S Mill St Decorah, IA 52101

Estimated payment $1,404/month

Total Views 1,966
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,293 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carrie Lee Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom home located on a quiet dead-end road in a desirable neighborhood. This property features a 1-stall attached garage, a deck, and a fenced-in backyard—perfect for outdoor enjoyment. The basement includes two egress windows, offering additional living or bedroom potential. Recent updates have been completed, making this home move-in ready with room to add your personal touch.

Listing Agent

Jayme Folkedahl

Kelly Real Estate Inc License #S61676 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,225 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 123
  • Property is zoned R-3

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,293 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Washer and Gas Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Decorah Community Schools Elementary And Middle School
  • Decorah Community Schools High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112125900400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,092

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,225 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 112125900400
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Dryer Hookup-Gas, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: Hard Surface Road
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 563-382-8406
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Reso Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
  • TotalFinishedSquareFootage: 1293
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Block, Concrete, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 525
  • BelowGradeArea: 768

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Stall, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Elementary School: Decorah Community Schools
  • High School: Decorah Community Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Decorah Community Schools

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 123
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9225
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3092

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,900 $185,670 $30,860 $154,810
2024 $2,900 $164,240 $30,860 $133,380
2023 $2,802 $164,240 $30,860 $133,380
2022 $2,188 $143,320 $25,720 $117,600
2021 $2,078 $117,360 $25,730 $91,630
2020 $2,078 $109,660 $25,730 $83,930
2019 $2,022 $109,660 $0 $0
2018 $2,034 $109,660 $0 $0
2017 $2,008 $104,220 $0 $0
2016 $1,972 $104,220 $0 $0
2015 $1,878 $99,640 $0 $0
2014 $1,840 $99,640 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $214,900 -8.6% $166 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $235,000 +62.1% $182 / Sq Ft
05/25/2017 05/25/17 Sold $145,000 -2.7% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2017 04/11/17 For Sale $149,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,000 No Value Available
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NBR20261560

Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 112125900400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.