1110 Seward St Unit 1E Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $399,747
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,593
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Seward St Unit 1E, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $377,187, approximately $236 per square foot. 1110 Seward St Unit 1E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakton Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2005
Sold by
Uzzell James G and Uzzell Betsy K
Bought by
Uzzell James G and Uzzell Betsy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uzzell James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $34,141 | $5,128 | $29,013 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $33,250 | $4,237 | $29,013 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $33,250 | $4,237 | $29,013 |
| 2022 | $6,375 | $33,250 | $4,237 | $29,013 |
| 2021 | $6,285 | $29,363 | $3,344 | $26,019 |
| 2020 | $6,308 | $29,363 | $3,344 | $26,019 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $32,634 | $3,344 | $29,290 |
| 2018 | $6,699 | $30,313 | $2,787 | $27,526 |
| 2017 | $6,552 | $30,313 | $2,787 | $27,526 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $30,313 | $2,787 | $27,526 |
| 2015 | $6,221 | $25,500 | $2,341 | $23,159 |
| 2014 | $6,997 | $28,547 | $2,341 | $26,206 |
| 2013 | $6,819 | $28,547 | $2,341 | $26,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map