1110 Shiela Ln Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Shiela Ln, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $298,738, approximately $150 per square foot. 1110 Shiela Ln is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Bruce And Cheryl Thomas Joint Revocable and Thomas Bruce V
Bought by
Thomas Bruce V and Thomas Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,803
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$198,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Bruce V and Thomas Ann Cheryl
Bought by
Bruce And Cheryl Thomas Joint Revocable Inter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Bruce V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bruce And Cheryl Thomas Joint Revocable Inter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Bruce V | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 | $38,590 | $3,820 | $34,770 |
| 2024 | $19 | $36,760 | $3,640 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $36,760 | $3,640 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $33,870 | $3,350 | $30,520 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $33,870 | $3,350 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $33,870 | $3,350 | $30,520 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $33,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map