1110 Smith Ave Saint Louis, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Smith Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $149,268, approximately $141 per square foot. 1110 Smith Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lee Hamilton Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2019
Sold by
Zangrilli Kathleen A and Kimball Sandra L
Bought by
Kimball Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Patricia E | $110,000 | Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $25,630 | $8,000 | $17,630 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $22,750 | $7,260 | $15,490 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $22,750 | $7,260 | $15,490 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $18,850 | $8,000 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $18,850 | $8,000 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $18,930 | $8,420 | $10,510 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $18,930 | $8,420 | $10,510 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $17,350 | $7,750 | $9,600 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $17,350 | $7,750 | $9,600 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $12,490 | $7,130 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $12,490 | $7,130 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $10,950 | $3,060 | $7,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map