1110 Tomahawk Trail Madison, WI 53705
Spring Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $585,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Tomahawk Trail, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $434,206, approximately $409 per square foot. 1110 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $346,900 | $170,500 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $316,800 | $165,500 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $10,749 | $275,500 | $143,900 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $257,500 | $134,500 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $240,700 | $125,700 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $236,000 | $123,200 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $226,900 | $113,000 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $214,100 | $102,700 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $209,900 | $100,700 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $186,900 | $93,100 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $4,450 | $186,900 | $93,100 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | $4,151 | $178,000 | $88,700 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map