1110 Valley Spring Ln Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $500,802 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Valley Spring Ln, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $538,951, approximately $386 per square foot. 1110 Valley Spring Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cooley Ranch Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Andrews Douglas Timothy and Andrews Delyn Ginger
Bought by
Sipe Roland Gene and Sipe Sharon Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,739
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Andrews Douglas Timothy and Andrews Ginger Delynn
Bought by
Douglas Timothy Adrews and Douglas Ginger Delynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Douglas T
Bought by
Andrews Douglas T and Andrews Ginger De Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sipe Roland Gene | $323,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Douglas Timothy Adrews | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Douglas T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sipe Roland Gene | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $342,388 | $102,717 | $239,671 |
| 2024 | $4,079 | $335,675 | $100,703 | $234,972 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $329,093 | $98,728 | $230,365 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $117,394 | $17,069 | $100,325 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $115,092 | $16,734 | $98,358 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $113,911 | $16,562 | $97,349 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $111,677 | $16,237 | $95,440 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $109,488 | $15,919 | $93,569 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $107,341 | $15,607 | $91,734 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $105,236 | $15,301 | $89,935 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $103,655 | $15,071 | $88,584 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $101,625 | $14,776 | $86,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map