1110 W 34th Place Chicago, IL 60608
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,541 - $648,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 W 34th Place, Chicago, IL 60608 and is currently estimated at $514,635, approximately $309 per square foot. 1110 W 34th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Armour Elementary School, Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus, and De La Salle Institute - Lourdes Hall Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Robert Antonio and Garcia Jessica Ann
Bought by
Tuffs Paul and Tuffs Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Outstanding Balance
$233,465
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Graczyk Karen
Bought by
Garcia Robert Antonio and Garcia Jessica Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuffs Paul | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Garcia Robert Antonio | $161,500 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuffs Paul | $271,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Robert Antonio | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $30,171 | $14,231 | $15,940 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $27,407 | $14,231 | $13,176 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $23,214 | $11,500 | $11,714 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $24,100 | $11,500 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $24,100 | $11,500 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $14,743 | $9,200 | $5,543 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $16,725 | $9,200 | $7,525 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $16,725 | $9,200 | $7,525 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $14,148 | $7,187 | $6,961 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $14,148 | $7,187 | $6,961 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $14,148 | $7,187 | $6,961 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $11,675 | $5,750 | $5,925 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $11,675 | $5,750 | $5,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map