1110 W "D" St Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $484,501
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 W "D" St, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $484,501, approximately $403 per square foot. 1110 W "D" St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Zuniga Eduardo and Zuniga Rocio L
Bought by
Lino Melissa Rocio Zuniga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Ammann Werner & Annemarie Family Trust
Bought by
Zuniga Eduardo and Zuniga Rocio L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lino Melissa Rocio Zuniga | -- | None Available | |
| Zuniga Eduardo | $135,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zuniga Eduardo | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $183,293 | $71,101 | $112,192 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $232,116 | $65,174 | $166,942 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $225,261 | $63,897 | $161,364 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $223,479 | $62,645 | $160,834 |
| 2020 | $2,515 | $222,747 | $62,003 | $160,744 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $219,134 | $60,787 | $158,347 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $210,724 | $59,595 | $128,821 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $214,179 | $58,426 | $155,753 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $214,121 | $57,280 | $156,841 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $207,661 | $56,420 | $151,241 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $231,942 | $55,315 | $176,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map