1110 W Leon Dr Lincoln, NE 68521
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 W Leon Dr, Lincoln, NE 68521 and is currently estimated at $263,341, approximately $256 per square foot. 1110 W Leon Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fredstrom Elementary School, Schoo Middle School, and North Star High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $218,800 | $55,000 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $212,900 | $52,000 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $212,900 | $52,000 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $163,000 | $40,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $163,000 | $36,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $146,500 | $36,000 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $146,500 | $36,000 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $105,100 | $36,000 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $105,100 | $36,000 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $107,500 | $31,500 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $107,500 | $31,500 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $107,700 | $31,500 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,700 | $31,500 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map