11100 Davis St Moreno Valley, CA 92557
North Moreno Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11100 Davis St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $498,154, approximately $356 per square foot. 11100 Davis St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Palm Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Sheffield Foreclosure Renovation Inc
Bought by
Jimenez Juvencio Palma and Palma Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,774
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Sheffield Foreclosure Renovation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,508
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Young Devin
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Young Audrey
Bought by
Young Devin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Denham William
Bought by
Young Devin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Oneil Donald K and Oneil Dianna
Bought by
Denham William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Sold by
Anderson Gene W and Anderson Lois A
Bought by
Oneil Donald K and Oneill Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,286
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Juvencio Palma | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sheffield Foreclosure Renovation Inc | $97,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $84,575 | Landsafe Title | |
| Young Devin | -- | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Young Devin | $375,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Denham William | $138,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Oneil Donald K | $98,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Juvencio Palma | $157,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffield Foreclosure Renovation Inc | $95,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Devin | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denham William | $135,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneil Donald K | $98,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $204,843 | $51,237 | $153,606 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $196,892 | $49,249 | $147,643 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $193,033 | $48,284 | $144,749 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $189,249 | $47,338 | $141,911 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $187,309 | $46,853 | $140,456 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $183,637 | $45,935 | $137,702 |
| 2018 | $2,163 | $180,037 | $45,036 | $135,001 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $176,507 | $44,153 | $132,354 |
| 2016 | $2,096 | $173,047 | $43,288 | $129,759 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $170,450 | $42,639 | $127,811 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $167,112 | $41,804 | $125,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map