NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11100 Rosemary Dr Auburn, CA 95603

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $746,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2013

Last sale price $385,500 $203 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,966 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • North Facing Home
  • Placer High School Rated A-
  • Tile Countertops
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2013

This well loved home has it all! Pride of ownership. Solid single level with 2x6 construction and tile roof. 3 car garage. New interior and exterior paint. Beautifully landscaped corner lot. Gas fireplace in formal living area. Vaulted ceilings with skylight. Wonderful floor plan with central access to deck overlooking meticulous landscaping. Partial basement with concrete floor is private workshop and extra storage space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Thompson

S & J Property Management and Real Estate, Inc. License #00759416 Listed on: 11/01/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jana Maggert

Windermere Signature Properties Auburn License #01484405

Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 11,103 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,902 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Partial Basement
  • Tile Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Spa

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055-300-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Semi-Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Electric Cook Top,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight Tube,Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub,Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Basement: Partial
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Family Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 202.68
  • Square Footage: 1902
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Lap Siding,Wood
  • Property Faces: North
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 389000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Corner,Shape Regular,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck,Uncovered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Garage Facing Front,Guest Parking Available
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Panic Alarm,Security System Owned,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Connected,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Garage,Sink
  • Water Source: Meter on Site,Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 55
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Placer Union High

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2549
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11103

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 055-300-019-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Reid Julia C and Reid Edward C
Bought by
Reid Edward Charles and Reid Julia Clare
Current Estimated Value
$637,001

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2013
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Boller Elizabeth and Boller Adam J
Bought by
Reid Edward C and Reid Julia C
Seller's Agent
Sue Thompson
S & J Property Management and Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jana Maggert
Windermere Signature Properties Auburn
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$385,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-0.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$308,400
Outstanding Balance
$229,778
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,756

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Reid Edward Charles -- None Available
Reid Edward C $385,500 Old Republic Title Company
Boller Elizabeth -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reid Edward C $308,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Sold $385,500 -0.9% $203 / Sq Ft
11/13/2013 11/13/13 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2013 10/31/13 For Sale $389,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,568 $511,602 $153,227 $358,375
2023 $6,568 $491,738 $147,278 $344,460
2022 $6,484 $482,097 $144,391 $337,706
2021 $6,299 $472,645 $141,560 $331,085
2020 $6,264 $467,800 $140,109 $327,691
2019 $6,172 $458,628 $137,362 $321,266
2018 $5,558 $415,322 $134,669 $280,653
2017 $5,428 $407,179 $132,029 $275,150
2016 $5,289 $399,196 $129,441 $269,755
2015 $5,143 $393,201 $127,497 $265,704
2014 $5,034 $385,500 $125,000 $260,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13064331

MetroList

APN: 055-300-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.