11100 Wainwright Place Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $537,290 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11100 Wainwright Place, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $550,823, approximately $295 per square foot. 11100 Wainwright Place is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including George P. Mullen Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Awan Navid and Awan Yasmin Musarat
Bought by
Yasmin Musarat and Awan Rabbia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,696
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Awan Navid and Awan Yasmin Musarat
Bought by
Awan Navid and Awan Yasmin Musarat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Todd Charles
Bought by
Awan Navid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,400
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Trenkle Robert R
Bought by
Roberts Todd Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes O
Bought by
Trenkle Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yasmin Musarat | -- | None Available | |
| Awan Navid | -- | None Available | |
| Awan Navid | $332,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Todd Charles | $265,000 | -- | |
| Trenkle Robert R | $233,426 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yasmin Musarat | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Awan Navid | $315,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Todd Charles | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Trenkle Robert R | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,626 | $512,400 | $132,100 | $380,300 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $465,200 | $122,300 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $4,675 | $449,300 | $118,000 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $415,000 | $105,200 | $309,800 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $387,600 | $95,300 | $292,300 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $375,000 | $95,300 | $279,700 |
| 2019 | $5,503 | $355,000 | $82,500 | $272,500 |
| 2018 | $3,921 | $324,700 | $76,500 | $248,200 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $310,900 | $75,000 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $305,500 | $73,100 | $232,400 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $301,900 | $73,100 | $228,800 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $281,800 | $65,800 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map