11101 Tarawa Dr Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Estimated Value: $1,099,976 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11101 Tarawa Dr, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,151,494, approximately $851 per square foot. 11101 Tarawa Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Franklyn J and Sanchez Kimberly Rae Bell
Bought by
Sanchez Franklyn J and Sanchez Kimberly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Franklyn J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $385,734 | $298,623 | $87,111 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $378,171 | $292,768 | $85,403 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $370,756 | $287,027 | $83,729 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $363,487 | $281,399 | $82,088 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $356,360 | $275,881 | $80,479 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $352,706 | $273,052 | $79,654 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $345,791 | $267,698 | $78,093 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $339,011 | $262,449 | $76,562 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $332,364 | $257,303 | $75,061 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $325,848 | $252,258 | $73,590 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $320,954 | $248,469 | $72,485 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $314,667 | $243,601 | $71,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map