11105 Copperlefe Dr Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $474,406 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11105 Copperlefe Dr, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $485,852, approximately $239 per square foot. 11105 Copperlefe Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,928
Outstanding Balance
$263,824
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,028
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Accommodation | |
| -- | $307,500 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $301,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,038 | $321,464 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $303,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $294,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $285,894 | $30,000 | $255,894 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $241,919 | $30,000 | $211,919 |
| 2019 | $654 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map