11105 Mcgirk Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,045 - $758,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11105 Mcgirk Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $722,511, approximately $638 per square foot. 11105 Mcgirk Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Arroyo High School, and Pearl Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Ruo Ping Situ
Bought by
Situ Xian Cong and Tan Xiao Hui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Ruo Ping Situ
Bought by
Situ Ruo Ping and Situ Xian Cong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Verduzco Enrique and Verduzco Guadalupe
Bought by
Situ Ruo Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Situ Xian Cong | -- | -- | |
| Situ Ruo Ping | -- | -- | |
| Situ Ruo Ping | $146,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Situ Ruo Ping | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $191,756 | $121,448 | $70,308 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $187,997 | $119,067 | $68,930 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $184,312 | $116,733 | $67,579 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $180,699 | $114,445 | $66,254 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $177,156 | $112,201 | $64,955 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $171,903 | $108,874 | $63,029 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $168,534 | $106,740 | $61,794 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $161,993 | $102,597 | $59,396 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $159,560 | $101,056 | $58,504 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $156,435 | $99,077 | $57,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map