A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Art Marin
J & M Realty
(714) 724-1306
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $708,450
TWO LEVEL HOUSE 1.5 BATH 3 BED SOME ELECTRIC PROBLEMS AND GARAGE DOOR PROBLEMS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Hoang Vo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vo Tracy Hoang | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Hoang Theresa Que | -- | None Available | |
| Hoang Theresa Que | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Vo Charles | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vo Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Vo Charles | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Gomez Jose A Almerco | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reo Properties Copr | $398,145 | None Available | |
| Reo Properties Corp | $398,145 | None Available | |
| Castillo Maria | $465,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Munford Bucilia | -- | Financial Title Company La | |
| Munford Bucilia | $389,000 | Financial Title Company La | |
| Almerco Jose Aldo | -- | -- | |
| Arredondo Sandra | $210,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Door Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Door Sandra | $145,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lambert Way Trust #11107 | $96,350 | -- | |
| Sanchez Sonia G | $81,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Federal Svgs Bank | $138,945 | First Southwestern Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jose A Almerco | $328,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Maria | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Munford Bucilia | $311,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arredondo Sandra | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Door Sandra | $34,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Door Sandra | $144,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Sonia G | $80,090 | |
| Closed | Arredondo Sandra | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2013 07/07/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -11.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -11.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -11.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -11.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $612,000 | $527,349 | $84,651 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $241,453 | $168,032 | $73,421 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $236,719 | $164,737 | $71,982 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $232,078 | $161,507 | $70,571 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $227,528 | $158,340 | $69,188 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $225,195 | $156,716 | $68,479 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $220,780 | $153,643 | $67,137 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $216,451 | $150,630 | $65,821 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $212,207 | $147,676 | $64,531 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $208,047 | $144,781 | $63,266 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $204,922 | $142,606 | $62,316 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $200,908 | $139,812 | $61,096 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Art Marin
J & M Realty
(714) 724-1306
6 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Salvador Marin
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(714) 785-8671
29 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: P847001
APN: 131-622-10
Ask me questions while you tour the home.