11107 McDowell Short Cut Rd Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11107 McDowell Short Cut Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $559,347, approximately $289 per square foot. 11107 McDowell Short Cut Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Threlkel James E
Bought by
Threlkel James E and Threlkel Candis G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,138
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Threlkel David E and Threlkel James E
Bought by
Threlkel David E and Threlkel James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Threlkel James E | -- | -- | |
| Threlkel David E | -- | -- | |
| Threlkel David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Threlkel James E | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $22,014 | $9,220 | $12,794 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $10,522 | $2,438 | $8,084 |
| 2021 | $983 | $10,522 | $2,438 | $8,084 |
| 2020 | $890 | $15,782 | $3,656 | $12,126 |
| 2019 | $890 | $15,782 | $3,656 | $12,126 |
| 2018 | $867 | $9,975 | $1,903 | $8,072 |
| 2017 | $852 | $9,975 | $1,903 | $8,072 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,975 | $1,903 | $8,072 |
| 2015 | $852 | $14,963 | $2,855 | $12,108 |
| 2014 | $740 | $14,963 | $2,855 | $12,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map