11039 Lee Cir Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $724,947
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,387
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11039 Lee Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $615,237, approximately $181 per square foot. 11039 Lee Cir is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey D
Bought by
Smith Jeffery D and Smith Donna Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,488
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffery D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeffery D | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $22,707 | $7,313 | $15,394 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $13,193 | $1,748 | $11,445 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $13,288 | $1,752 | $11,536 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $13,288 | $1,752 | $11,536 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $13,288 | $1,752 | $11,536 |
| 2018 | $768 | $8,775 | $1,683 | $7,092 |
| 2017 | $753 | $8,775 | $1,683 | $7,092 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,775 | $1,683 | $7,092 |
| 2015 | $753 | $8,776 | $1,684 | $7,092 |
| 2014 | $655 | $8,776 | $1,684 | $7,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map