NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11107 Pope Ave Lynwood, CA 90262

Estimated Value: $856,000 - $991,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11107 Pope Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $904,083, approximately $398 per square foot. 11107 Pope Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Hosler Middle School, and Lynwood High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Tomasa and Tomasa Sanchez Revocable Trust
Bought by
Sanchez Tomasa and Bedolla Sonia
Current Estimated Value
$904,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Outstanding Balance
$248,523
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$655,560

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Tomasa
Bought by
Sanchez Tomasa and Tomasa Sanchez Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Tomasa and The Tomasa Sanchez Revocable T
Bought by
Sanchez Tomasa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Tomasa
Bought by
Sanchez Tomasa and Tomasa Sanchez Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Antonio
Bought by
Sanchez Tomasa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Montes Rosa
Bought by
Sanchez Tomasa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Tomasa -- Wfg National Title Company
Sanchez Tomasa -- None Available
Sanchez Tomasa -- Stewart Title
Sanchez Tomasa -- --
Sanchez Tomasa -- United Title Company
Sanchez Tomasa $260,000 United Title Company
Torres Rosario -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Tomasa $299,500
Previous Owner Sanchez Tomasa $234,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,525 $376,544 $188,272 $188,272
2024 $5,525 $369,162 $184,581 $184,581
2023 $5,483 $361,924 $180,962 $180,962
2022 $5,290 $354,828 $177,414 $177,414
2021 $5,093 $347,872 $173,936 $173,936
2020 $4,891 $344,506 $172,153 $172,353
2019 $5,207 $337,756 $168,778 $168,978
2018 $4,789 $331,138 $165,469 $165,669
2016 $4,455 $318,090 $159,045 $159,045
2015 $4,367 $313,312 $156,656 $156,656
2014 $4,272 $307,176 $153,588 $153,588
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.