11108 Alderly Commons Ct Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11108 Alderly Commons Ct, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $241,684, approximately $222 per square foot. 11108 Alderly Commons Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waterbridge Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Estela Droggitis
Bought by
Droggitis Demetrios
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Droggitis Demetrios | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,522 | $218,850 | $40,000 | $178,850 |
| 2025 | $3,522 | $222,210 | $40,000 | $182,210 |
| 2024 | $2,776 | $208,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $178,821 | $40,000 | $138,821 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $156,734 | $40,000 | $116,734 |
| 2021 | $2,007 | $152,963 | $40,000 | $112,963 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $133,342 | $30,000 | $103,342 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $114,519 | $20,000 | $94,519 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $89,596 | $20,000 | $69,596 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $87,830 | $20,000 | $67,830 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $80,833 | $15,000 | $65,833 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $77,438 | $15,000 | $62,438 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $66,222 | $15,000 | $51,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map