$725,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,451/month

Total Views 2,854
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,058 Sq Ft
$352 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 80 Feet of Waterfront
  • On Golf Course
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Sandpiper Shores Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fitness Center
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom

About This Home

Welcome to this move-in ready, exceptionally maintained and updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, pool, lake and golf course view home in prestigious Boca Woods Country Club. Features split floor plan, completely remodeled bathrooms, new 24x48 porcelain tile throughout, soaring ceilings, custom closets, all impact windows and oversized pocket sliders providing tons of natural light and great views. Expansive primary bedroom has vaulted ceilings, dual closets, and sliders to travertine paved lanai, perfect for your morning coffee. Large, covered patio with pool and hot tub makes entertaining and every day Florida living a breeze. Primary bath has soaking tub, double vanities and separate shower. Third bedroom with double French doors make a versatile media room or home office. SS appliances, eat in kitchen, interior laundry room with lots of storage and much more. Nestled on a quiet street, on a private lot with amazing lake and golf course views and no rear neighbors. Relax and enjoy spectacular sunsets and ever-changing display of wildlife from your own covered patio and fenced backyard with edible garden. Boca Woods offers many resort style amenities including two 18 hole championship golf courses, pickleball, tennis courts, state of the art gym, spa, game room, restaurants with casual and fine dining, in a newly, fully renovated clubhouse with valet, top notch service, activities and events for all members and their guests. Mandatory membership required. Furnishings negotiable.

Listing Agent

Tatiana Lombardi

United Realty Group Inc License #3218893 Listed on: 02/09/2026

United Realty Group Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,530

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,981 Sq Ft Lot
  • 80 Feet of Waterfront

HOA Fees

  • $452 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Golf Course

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00414723130170420

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, HVAC, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, security, internet
  • Boca Woods Country Club 0 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,530

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,981 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$452 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: State Road 7 to Boca Woods Lane. Follow to Clover Leaf Circle. Use Waze for GPS, not Google Maps.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bar
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Closet Cabinetry,French Doors,Pa
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 2058.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Golf Course, Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Free Form, In Ground, Other, Pool Equipment, Private, Association, Heated
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Security: Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1356.0
  • Phone: 561-487-2800
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Library, Management, Maintenance, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Recreation Facilities, Restaurant, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Boca Woods Country Club
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • MembershipFee: 150000.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, HVAC, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security, Internet

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Loggers Run Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00414723130170420
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RE

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1530.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,594 $113,320 -- --
2024 $1,535 $110,126 -- --
2023 $1,478 $106,918 $0 $0
2022 $1,447 $103,804 $0 $0
2021 $1,407 $100,781 $0 $0
2020 $1,385 $99,390 $0 $0
2019 $3,085 $154,352 $0 $154,352
2018 $2,690 $147,766 $0 $147,766
2017 $2,612 $152,965 $0 $0
2016 $2,404 $106,831 $0 $0
2015 $2,325 $97,119 $0 $0
2014 $1,976 $88,290 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $725,000 +226.6% $352 / Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Sold $222,000 -17.7% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2019 09/22/19 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Sale $269,900 +43.9% $134 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $187,500 -5.8% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2018 07/01/18 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2017 07/22/17 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Rented -- -- --
06/29/2016 06/29/16 Under Contract -- -- --
04/19/2016 04/19/16 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
05/10/2014 05/10/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2013 12/17/13 For Sale $250,000 +316.7% $123 / Sq Ft
04/13/2012 04/13/12 Sold $60,000 -30.6% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2012 03/14/12 Pending -- -- --
12/18/2011 12/18/11 For Sale $86,500 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $222,000 Weston Title & Escrow Inc
Warranty Deed $187,500 Global America Title Service
Warranty Deed $60,000 All County Title Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $197,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $177,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $101,579 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10551274

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-41-47-23-13-017-0420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.