11109 7th Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11109 7th Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $516,448, approximately $257 per square foot. 11109 7th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Eucalyptus Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
Sold by
Buzani Jose Antonio
Bought by
Buzani Jose Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,337
Outstanding Balance
$300,429
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Buzani Evangelina
Bought by
Buzani Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Sold by
Strege Richard T
Bought by
Buzani Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
K Richmond Development Inc
Bought by
Strege Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Beckner Albert M
Bought by
K Richmond Development Inc and Gallagher Management Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buzani Jose Antonio | -- | Monarch Title | |
| Buzani Jose Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Buzani Jose Antonio | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Strege Richard T | $123,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| K Richmond Development Inc | $14,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buzani Jose Antonio | $310,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Buzani Jose Antonio | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Strege Richard T | $110,800 | |
| Previous Owner | K Richmond Development Inc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $295,837 | $58,030 | $237,807 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $290,036 | $56,892 | $233,144 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $284,349 | $55,776 | $228,573 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $278,773 | $54,682 | $224,091 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $273,307 | $53,610 | $219,697 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $270,504 | $53,060 | $217,444 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $265,200 | $52,020 | $213,180 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $260,000 | $51,000 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $174,781 | $28,380 | $146,401 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $172,156 | $27,954 | $144,202 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $168,783 | $27,406 | $141,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map