11109 Markwood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $664,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11109 Markwood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $609,503, approximately $345 per square foot. 11109 Markwood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Stratigeas Efstratios
Bought by
Dibella Georgia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibella Georgia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,957 | $578,200 | $208,100 | $370,100 |
| 2024 | $6,957 | $528,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $479,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $430,400 | $208,100 | $222,300 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $420,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $410,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $400,800 | $191,400 | $209,400 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $395,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $389,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $384,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $384,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $384,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map