Estimated Value: $398,031 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110A Old Mountain Rd N, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $421,508, approximately $270 per square foot. 1110A Old Mountain Rd N is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2024
Sold by
Lipscomb Ambrosia and Hall Ambrosia
Bought by
Hall Ryan Lj
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Ryan Lj | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Ryan Lj | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $297,800 | $105,900 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $293,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $288,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $284,200 | $105,900 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $279,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $271,000 | $135,600 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $269,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $265,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $265,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $265,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map