1111 14th St Heyburn, ID 83336
Estimated Value: $315,728 - $477,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 14th St, Heyburn, ID 83336 and is currently estimated at $373,932, approximately $177 per square foot. 1111 14th St is a home located in Minidoka County with nearby schools including Heyburn Elementary School and Minico Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Estate Of Gerald D Birch
Bought by
Barfuss Karl Royce and Barfuss Lara H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,046
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfuss Karl Royce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barfuss Karl Royce | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $200,894 | $78,800 | $122,094 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $200,894 | $78,800 | $122,094 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $174,731 | $78,800 | $95,931 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $164,971 | $69,040 | $95,931 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $132,216 | $58,668 | $73,548 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $114,873 | $48,597 | $66,276 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $113,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $96,774 | $47,067 | $49,707 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $81,613 | $26,380 | $55,233 |
| 2016 | $903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map