1111 3rd St NE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 3rd St NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $157,327, approximately $149 per square foot. 1111 3rd St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2017
Sold by
Radel Judith K and Spyker Tracy
Bought by
Spyker Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,520
Outstanding Balance
$24,576
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Parsons Jeramie A and Parsons Stacy L
Bought by
Feichter Myron L and Feichter Lucille E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Feichter Myron L and Feichter Lucille E
Bought by
Parsons Jeramie A and Parsons Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,700
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spyker Sarah J | $36,900 | None Available | |
| Feichter Myron L | -- | None Available | |
| Parsons Jeramie A | $87,500 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spyker Sarah J | $29,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Jeramie A | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,670 | $9,630 | $28,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,670 | $9,630 | $28,040 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $31,300 | $7,810 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $802 | $31,300 | $7,810 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $31,300 | $7,810 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $26,850 | $6,720 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $26,850 | $6,720 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $26,850 | $6,720 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $24,300 | $5,430 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $22,860 | $5,430 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $22,860 | $5,430 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $23,980 | $5,710 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $742 | $23,980 | $5,710 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map