1111 5th Ave Worthington, MN 56187
Estimated Value: $232,232 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 5th Ave, Worthington, MN 56187 and is currently estimated at $253,808, approximately $129 per square foot. 1111 5th Ave is a home located in Nobles County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Worthington Middle School, and Worthington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Bought by
Drost Allen G and Drost Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drost Allen G | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $229,100 | $25,000 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $231,100 | $25,000 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $243,600 | $25,000 | $218,600 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $179,400 | $19,500 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $145,800 | $16,700 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $128,500 | $16,700 | $111,800 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $121,200 | $16,700 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $121,400 | $16,700 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $108,900 | $16,700 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $94,200 | $12,500 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map