1111 Adams Ln Vicksburg, MS 39183
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $82,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Adams Ln, Vicksburg, MS 39183 and is currently estimated at $64,758, approximately $56 per square foot. 1111 Adams Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Sherman Avenue Elementary School, Warren Central Intermediate School, and Warren Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Dart Jackie M
Bought by
Dart Tracy Tobias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dart Tracy Tobias | -- | -- | |
| Dart Tracy Tobias | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $2,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $305 | $2,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $299 | $2,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $286 | $2,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $320 | $2,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $320 | $2,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $330 | $2,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map