1111 Arbor St Champaign, IL 61820
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $1,252,000
Studio
2
Baths
702
Sq Ft
$1,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Arbor St, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $750,000, approximately $1,068 per square foot. 1111 Arbor St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori Habitat School, and University Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Fotzler Neil and Fotzler Linda
Bought by
Fotzler Neil and Fotzler Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fotzler Neil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,420 | $121,200 | $83,710 | $37,490 |
| 2024 | $8,872 | $108,020 | $74,610 | $33,410 |
| 2023 | $8,872 | $98,380 | $67,950 | $30,430 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $90,750 | $62,680 | $28,070 |
| 2021 | $8,145 | $88,970 | $61,450 | $27,520 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | $88,970 | $61,450 | $27,520 |
| 2019 | $7,895 | $87,140 | $60,190 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $7,718 | $85,770 | $59,240 | $26,530 |
| 2017 | $7,750 | $85,770 | $59,240 | $26,530 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $84,000 | $58,020 | $25,980 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $82,510 | $56,990 | $25,520 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $46,240 | $20,720 | $25,520 |
| 2013 | $3,855 | $46,240 | $20,720 | $25,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map