Estimated Value: $65,691 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Bartram Trace Rd, Rayle, GA 30660 and is currently estimated at $194,846, approximately $123 per square foot. 1111 Bartram Trace Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Dozier Tiffany L
Bought by
Gowen William Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Gowen Ronald B
Bought by
Gowen William Forrest and Gowen Tiffany L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowen William Forrest | -- | -- | |
| Gowen William Forrest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gowen William Forrest | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $4,216 | $1,080 | $3,136 |
| 2024 | $122 | $4,216 | $1,080 | $3,136 |
| 2023 | $120 | $4,216 | $1,080 | $3,136 |
| 2022 | $120 | $4,216 | $1,080 | $3,136 |
| 2021 | $93 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $301 | $10,078 | $3,200 | $6,878 |
| 2018 | $293 | $10,078 | $3,200 | $6,878 |
| 2017 | $292 | $10,062 | $3,200 | $6,862 |
| 2016 | $233 | $10,062 | $3,200 | $6,862 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,200 | $3,200 | $6,206 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,535 | $3,200 | $7,335 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,762 | $3,200 | $7,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map