Estimated Value: $229,000 - $375,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 529 Lee Poss Rd, Rayle, GA 30660 and is currently estimated at $291,531, approximately $228 per square foot. 529 Lee Poss Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Washington-Wilkes Elementary School, Washington-Wilkes Primary School, and Washington-Wilkes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Roth Gladys M
Bought by
Roth Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Roth Gladys M
Bought by
Roth Thomas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Roth Gladys M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roth Thomas P | -- | -- | |
| Roth Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Roth Gladys M | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $59,148 | $52,858 | $6,290 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $77,789 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,499 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,790 | $71,499 | $6,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,272 | $71,499 | $7,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map