1111 Battle St Webster, NH 03303
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $553,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Battle St, Webster, NH 03303 and is currently estimated at $489,871, approximately $253 per square foot. 1111 Battle St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Merrimack Valley Middle School, and Merrimack Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,936 | $410,900 | $150,500 | $260,400 |
| 2024 | $6,381 | $410,900 | $150,500 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $6,114 | $410,900 | $150,500 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $278,700 | $110,500 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $278,700 | $110,500 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $6,184 | $278,700 | $110,500 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $278,700 | $110,500 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $6,003 | $278,700 | $110,500 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $6,505 | $283,200 | $108,000 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $6,505 | $283,200 | $108,000 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $6,819 | $283,200 | $108,000 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $280,900 | $108,000 | $172,900 |
| 2013 | $6,104 | $280,900 | $108,000 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map