1111 Case Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $379,011
Studio
1
Bath
3,583
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Case Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $337,337, approximately $94 per square foot. 1111 Case Rd is a home located in Copiah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Hutson Thornton Dixie
Bought by
Thornton Bobby C and Thornton Dixie Hutson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Outstanding Balance
$313,524
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,813
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Bobby C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Bobby C | $317,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |