1111 Castleton Rd Cleveland, OH 44121
Monticello-Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,231 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Castleton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $189,558, approximately $93 per square foot. 1111 Castleton Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1986
Sold by
Benjamin Michael
Bought by
Benjamin Pauline Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Benjamin Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Pauline Y | -- | -- | |
| Benjamin Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $63,000 | $11,725 | $51,275 |
| 2024 | $4,570 | $63,000 | $11,725 | $51,275 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $38,750 | $8,470 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $38,750 | $8,470 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $38,750 | $8,470 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $34,900 | $7,630 | $27,270 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $99,700 | $21,800 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $34,900 | $7,630 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $35,570 | $9,140 | $26,430 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $35,570 | $9,140 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $35,570 | $9,140 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $38,260 | $9,840 | $28,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map