1111 Cherry Tree Dr New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $209,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Cherry Tree Dr, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $200,526, approximately $151 per square foot. 1111 Cherry Tree Dr is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Trent Park Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Sold by
Crawford Ii Robert and Crawford Rita R
Bought by
Evans Richard M and Evans Sarah R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Richard M | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $176,070 | $36,000 | $140,070 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $176,070 | $36,000 | $140,070 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $176,070 | $36,000 | $140,070 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $118,050 | $32,000 | $86,050 |
| 2021 | $0 | $118,050 | $32,000 | $86,050 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $118,050 | $32,000 | $86,050 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $118,050 | $32,000 | $86,050 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $118,050 | $32,000 | $86,050 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $118,050 | $32,000 | $86,050 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $128,360 | $32,000 | $96,360 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $128,360 | $32,000 | $96,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,360 | $32,000 | $96,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map