1111 Cherry Tree Rd Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Cherry Tree Rd, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $386,841, approximately $276 per square foot. 1111 Cherry Tree Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Deantonio Joseph J and Deantonio Karen
Bought by
Rhoads E James and Rhoads Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads E James | $134,900 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rhoads E James | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,940 | $209,030 | $76,530 | $132,500 |
| 2025 | $5,424 | $209,030 | $76,530 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $5,424 | $209,030 | $76,530 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $209,030 | $76,530 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $209,030 | $76,530 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $209,030 | $76,530 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $5,245 | $128,420 | $36,650 | $91,770 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $128,420 | $36,650 | $91,770 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $128,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,821 | $128,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $705 | $128,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $128,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $705 | $128,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map