Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Jump
Johnson Hometown Realty
(218) 263-4411
84 in this area
239 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $199,000
COMP USE ONLY. DUPLEX WITH UPPER AND LOWER UNIT.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dc Entrepreneurial Llc | $150,000 | Sellman Title | |
| Dc Entrepreneurial Llc | $150,000 | Sellman Title | |
| Steel Kalen | $75,000 | Sellman Title Company Llc | |
| Nelson Tanja Joy | -- | Sellman Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $43,291 | Attorney | |
| Nelson Tonja Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Benjamin J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dc Entrepreneurial Llc | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Dc Entrepreneurial Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steel Kalen | $56,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Tanja Joy | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Benjamin J | $49,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Sold | $150,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,592 | $124,900 | $8,800 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $124,900 | $8,800 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $116,800 | $7,800 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $102,800 | $7,800 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $97,300 | $7,800 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $89,600 | $7,500 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $89,600 | $7,500 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $83,800 | $14,400 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $612 | $83,800 | $14,400 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $617 | $62,800 | $10,200 | $52,600 |
| 2014 | $617 | $54,200 | $9,300 | $44,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Jump
Johnson Hometown Realty
(218) 263-4411
84 in this area
239 Total Sales
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 147854
APN: 140008000570
Ask me questions while you tour the home.