1111 E Sciota Ave Peoria Heights, IL 61616
Estimated Value: $81,913 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 E Sciota Ave, Peoria Heights, IL 61616 and is currently estimated at $97,228, approximately $115 per square foot. 1111 E Sciota Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Peoria Heights Grade School, Peoria Heights High School, and St Thomas Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $25,630 | $3,710 | $21,920 |
| 2023 | -- | $23,510 | $3,400 | $20,110 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,020 | $3,570 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $25 | $19,070 | $3,400 | $15,670 |
| 2020 | $25 | $18,690 | $3,330 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $25 | $18,690 | $3,330 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,130 | $3,230 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $18,500 | $3,300 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,500 | $3,300 | $15,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 | $3,300 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,960 | $3,170 | $15,790 |
| 2013 | $25 | $19,060 | $3,190 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map