1111 E Walnut St Springfield, MO 65806
Walnut Street Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65806. 1111 E Walnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Cozad Properies Llc
Bought by
Say You Can Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,112
Outstanding Balance
$113,379
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Steven C Fenner Llc
Bought by
Cozad Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Say You Can Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cozad Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Say You Can Llc | $152,112 | |
| Previous Owner | Cozad Properties Llc | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $66,890 | $30,430 | $36,460 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $69,990 | $30,430 | $39,560 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $69,990 | $30,430 | $39,560 |
| 2022 | $4,091 | $63,820 | $30,430 | $33,390 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $63,820 | $30,430 | $33,390 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $63,820 | $30,430 | $33,390 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $63,820 | $30,430 | $33,390 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $65,400 | $30,430 | $34,970 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $65,400 | $30,430 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $65,400 | $30,430 | $34,970 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $65,400 | $30,430 | $34,970 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $65,330 | $30,430 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map