1234 E Walnut St Springfield, MO 65802
Walnut Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,243
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1234 E Walnut St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $533,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 1234 E Walnut St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Long Michael D and The Michael D Long Revocable T
Bought by
Miller Josh and Miller Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Outstanding Balance
$596,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$63,500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Josh | -- | None Available | |
| Michael D Long Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Josh | $670,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $78,530 | $14,690 | $63,840 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $56,250 | $9,790 | $46,460 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $56,250 | $9,790 | $46,460 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $55,220 | $9,790 | $45,430 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $55,220 | $9,790 | $45,430 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $51,100 | $9,790 | $41,310 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $51,100 | $9,790 | $41,310 |
| 2018 | $2,867 | $51,680 | $7,830 | $43,850 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $51,610 | $7,830 | $43,780 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $51,610 | $7,830 | $43,780 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $51,610 | $7,830 | $43,780 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $51,640 | $7,830 | $43,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map