Estimated Value: $376,149 - $546,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Eagle View Dr, Kodak, TN 37764 and is currently estimated at $461,075, approximately $164 per square foot. 1111 Eagle View Dr is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Kodak Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Anthony Renison
Bought by
Carl Parsons Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Bought by
Parsons Leslie C and Parsons Karyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Bought by
Renison Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Parsons Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Leslie C | $146,000 | -- | |
| Renison Anthony | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $63,500 | $8,750 | $54,750 |
| 2024 | $940 | $63,500 | $8,750 | $54,750 |
| 2023 | $940 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $940 | $63,500 | $8,750 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $940 | $63,500 | $8,750 | $54,750 |
| 2020 | $894 | $63,500 | $8,750 | $54,750 |
| 2019 | $894 | $48,050 | $7,875 | $40,175 |
| 2018 | $894 | $48,050 | $7,875 | $40,175 |
| 2017 | $894 | $48,050 | $7,875 | $40,175 |
| 2016 | $894 | $48,050 | $7,875 | $40,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $48,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map