1111 Edgehill Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,816,000 - $2,259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$1,723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Edgehill Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $1,981,691, approximately $1,723 per square foot. 1111 Edgehill Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2023
Sold by
Ann L Dave Trust
Bought by
Rancelli Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Rose M Kaufman Trust
Bought by
Rancelli Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Kaufman Rose M and Kaufman Rose Marie
Bought by
Kaufman Rose M and The Rose M Kaufman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Dave Ann L and Dave Ann Louise
Bought by
Dave Ann L and The Ann L Dave Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rancelli Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rancelli Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaufman Rose M | -- | None Available | |
| Kaufman Rose Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Dave Ann L | -- | None Available | |
| Dave Ann Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $294,479 | $142,161 | $152,318 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $283,046 | $136,642 | $146,404 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $277,497 | $133,963 | $143,534 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $272,057 | $131,337 | $140,720 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $269,269 | $129,991 | $139,278 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $263,991 | $127,443 | $136,548 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $258,816 | $124,945 | $133,871 |
| 2017 | $3,316 | $253,743 | $122,496 | $131,247 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $248,769 | $120,095 | $128,674 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $245,034 | $118,292 | $126,742 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $240,235 | $115,975 | $124,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map