1111 Elysian Way Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $327,937 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Elysian Way, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $342,734, approximately $246 per square foot. 1111 Elysian Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Mangum Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Clayton Osborne A and Clayton Kathy Jo
Bought by
Pierce Demario A and Pierce Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Outstanding Balance
$167,263
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$175,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Clayton Ii Osborne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,565
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Hayes Thomas A and Hayes Tonya G
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Hayes Thomas A
Bought by
Hayes Thomas A and Hayes Tonya G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Demario A | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Clayton Ii Osborne A | $148,500 | None Available | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $124,950 | None Available | |
| Hayes Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Demario A | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Ii Osborne A | $146,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Thomas A | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $290,465 | $50,480 | $239,985 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $182,983 | $34,357 | $148,626 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $182,983 | $34,357 | $148,626 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $182,983 | $34,357 | $148,626 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $182,983 | $34,357 | $148,626 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $182,983 | $34,357 | $148,626 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $182,983 | $34,357 | $148,626 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $147,190 | $20,330 | $126,860 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $147,190 | $20,330 | $126,860 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $147,190 | $20,330 | $126,860 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $150,668 | $23,445 | $127,223 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $150,668 | $23,445 | $127,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map